AWDT
Australian Western Daylight Time
GMT +9
India
IST

Time Difference

Australian Western Daylight Time is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in AWDT is 6:30 am06:30 in Curchorem, India

AWDT to Curchorem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in AWDT which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Curchorem

10:00 am10:00 Australian Western Daylight Time (AWDT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Curchorem, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 AWDT / 6:30 am06:30 Curchorem, India

AWDT Curchorem, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Australian Western Daylight Time

Offset: AWDT is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

AWDT Time Zone Geo Map
AWDT timezone map

AWDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for AWDT
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time

Curchorem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Curchorem Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Curchorem, Curchurem
Population
22,510
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 15' N Latitude / 74° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91