AWDT
Australian Western Daylight Time
GMT +9
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Australian Western Daylight Time is 6 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in AWDT is 4:00 pm16:00 in Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory

AWDT to Shuyukh al `Arrub call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in AWDT which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Shuyukh al `Arrub

10:00 pm22:00 Australian Western Daylight Time (AWDT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 AWDT / 4:00 pm16:00 Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory

AWDT Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Shuyukh al `Arrub Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shuyukh al `Arrub Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Khirbat `Arrub, Khirbat al `Arrub, Khirbat al ‘Arrūb, Khirbat ‘Arrūb, Shuyukh al `Arrub, Shuyūkh al ‘Arrūb, شيوخ العروب
Population
1,527
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 37' N Latitude / 35° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970