MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
8:00 pm20:00 in Avondale, AZ, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Alvand, Iran

Avondale to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Avondale which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Alvand

8:00 pm20:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Avondale, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Avondale, AZ, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Alvand, Iran

Avondale, AZ, USA Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Avondale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Avondale Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Avondale, Avondale Ranch, Avondejl, Avundejl, Ejvondejl, Litchfield, afwndyl, ai wen dai er, awndyl aryzwna, ebhonadela, Авондејл, Авъндейл, Ейвондейл, أفونديل, اوندیل، آریزونا, ایونڈیل، ایریزونا, एभोनडेल, 埃文代尔
Population
80,684
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 26' N Latitude / 112° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98