Arizona, USA
MST
HNE
Heure Normale de l'Est
GMT -5

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 2 hours behind Heure Normale de l'Est
2:30 am02:30 in Buckeye, AZ, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in HNE

Buckeye to HNE call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Buckeye which corresponds to 10am-6pm in HNE

2:30 am02:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Buckeye, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Heure Normale de l'Est (HNE). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Buckeye, AZ, USA / 4:30 am04:30 HNE

Buckeye, AZ, USA HNE
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Buckeye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Buckeye Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
BXK, Bakaj, Buckeye, Bukaj, Sydney, ba ke ai, baka'a'i, bakay aryzwna, bakyy, bkayy ayryzwna, Бакай, Бакај, Бъкай, باكيي, باکای، آریزونا, بکآئی، ایریزونا, बकआइ, 巴克艾
Population
50,876
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 22' N Latitude / 112° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Heure Normale de l'Est

Offset: HNE is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNE representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for HNE
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone