Arizona, USA
MST
Spain
CET

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 8 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Buckeye, AZ, USA is 3:30 pm15:30 in Cordoba, Spain

Buckeye to Cordoba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Buckeye which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Cordoba

7:30 am07:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Buckeye, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CET (Central European Time) (Cordoba, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Buckeye, AZ, USA / 3:30 pm15:30 Cordoba, Spain

Buckeye, AZ, USA Cordoba, Spain
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Buckeye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Buckeye Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
BXK, Bakaj, Buckeye, Bukaj, Sydney, ba ke ai, baka'a'i, bakay aryzwna, bakyy, bkayy ayryzwna, Бакай, Бакај, Бъкай, باكيي, باکای، آریزونا, بکآئی، ایریزونا, बकआइ, 巴克艾
Population
50,876
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 22' N Latitude / 112° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Cordoba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cordoba Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cardoue, Cordoa, Cordoba, Cordoba i Spania, Cordoue, Cordova, Corduba, Còrdoa, Còrdova, Córdoba, Córdoba i Spania, Córdova, Córduba, Kordava, Kordoba, Kordova, Kordovo, Kordowa, ODB, ge duo hua, ke er duo wa, koleudoba, kordoba, korudoba, kurtupa, kwrdwba, kxr do ba, kۆrdۆba, qrtbh, qrtbt, qwrdwbh, Κόρδοβα, Кордава, Кордоба, Кордова, Կորդովա, קארדאבע, קורדובה, قرطبة, قرطبه, قرطبہ, كوردوبا, کوردوبا, کۆردۆبا, कोर्दोबा, குர்துபா, กอร์โดบา, კორდობა, コルドバ, 哥多華, 科爾多瓦, 코르도바
Population
328,428
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' N Latitude / 4° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34