Arizona, USA
MST
Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 8 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Casas Adobes, AZ, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Casas Adobes to Boma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Casas Adobes which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Boma

5:30 am05:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Casas Adobes, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Casas Adobes, AZ, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Casas Adobes, AZ, USA Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Casas Adobes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Casas Adobes Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Casas Adobes, Kasas Adobes, Kazas-Edobs, kasas adwbz, kasas edobej, Казас-Едобс, Касас Адобес, كاساس أدوبز, कासास् एडोबेज्
Population
66,795
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 19' N Latitude / 110° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Boma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Boma Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BOA, Boma, Bóma, Mboma, bo ma, boma, Бома, ボーマ, 博馬, 보마
Population
162,521
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 51' S Latitude / 13° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243