Arizona, USA
MST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 2 hours behind
6:30 pm18:30 in Eloy, AZ, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Cusco, Peru

Eloy to Cusco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Eloy which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Cusco

6:30 pm18:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Eloy, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Cusco, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Eloy, AZ, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Cusco, Peru

Eloy, AZ, USA Cusco, Peru
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Eloy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Eloy Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Cotton City, Eloi, Eloy, Iloj, ai luo yi, alwy, alwy aryzwna, elo'i, Ілой, Илой, Илој, إلوي, الوی، آریزونا, एलोइ, 埃洛伊
Population
17,059
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 45' N Latitude / 111° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Cusco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cusco Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
CUZ, Ciudad del Cuzco, Cosco, Cuschum, Cusco, Cuscu, Cuzco, Kousko, Kuska, Kuskas, Kusko, Qusqu, kosko, ku s ko, ku si ke, kucukko, kuseuko, kusko, kusuko, kuzko, kwzkw, qwsqw, Κούσκο, Куска, Куско, Կուսկո, קוסקו, قوسقو, کوزکو, कुज़्को, कुस्को, কোস্কো, குசுக்கோ, กุสโก, კუსკო, クスコ, 庫斯科, 쿠스코
Population
312,140
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 31' S Latitude / 71° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51