Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 2 hours behind CST (Colombia Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Flagstaff, AZ, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in Santiago de las Vegas, Cuba

Flagstaff to Santiago de las Vegas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Flagstaff which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Santiago de las Vegas

4:00 am04:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Flagstaff, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Santiago de las Vegas, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Flagstaff, AZ, USA / 6:00 am06:00 Santiago de las Vegas, Cuba

Flagstaff, AZ, USA Santiago de las Vegas, Cuba
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Flagstaff Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Flagstaff Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
FLG, Flagstaf, Flagstaff, Flankstaf, Flegstaff, Kinlani, Kinłání, Milltown, Skylight City, flaghstaf, flgstf aryzwna, fu la ge si ta fu, furaggusutaffu, peullaegeuseutaepeu, phlegastapha, phlyagastapha, plgstp, Φλάγκσταφ, Флагстаф, Флагстафф, Флегстафф, פלגסטף, فلاغستاف, فلگستف، آریزونا, فلیگ سٹاف، ایریزونا, फ्लॅगस्टाफ, फ्ल्यागस्टाफ, แฟลกสแตฟฟ์, ፍላግስታፍ፥ አሪዞና, フラッグスタッフ, 弗拉格斯塔夫, 플래그스태프
Population
70,320
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 11' N Latitude / 111° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Santiago de las Vegas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago de las Vegas Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Sant'jago-de-las-Vegas, Santiago de las Vegas, Сантьяго-де-лас-Вегас
Population
35,241
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 58' N Latitude / 82° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53