Arizona, USA
MST
MT
Maldives Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 12 hours behind Maldives Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Flagstaff, AZ, USA is 9:00 am09:00 in MT

Flagstaff to MT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Flagstaff which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in MT

9:00 pm21:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Flagstaff, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Maldives Time (MT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Flagstaff, AZ, USA / 9:00 am09:00 MT

Flagstaff, AZ, USA MT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Flagstaff Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Flagstaff Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
FLG, Flagstaf, Flagstaff, Flankstaf, Flegstaff, Kinlani, Kinłání, Milltown, Skylight City, flaghstaf, flgstf aryzwna, fu la ge si ta fu, furaggusutaffu, peullaegeuseutaepeu, phlegastapha, phlyagastapha, plgstp, Φλάγκσταφ, Флагстаф, Флагстафф, Флегстафф, פלגסטף, فلاغستاف, فلگستف، آریزونا, فلیگ سٹاف، ایریزونا, फ्लॅगस्टाफ, फ्ल्यागस्टाफ, แฟลกสแตฟฟ์, ፍላግስታፍ፥ አሪዞና, フラッグスタッフ, 弗拉格斯塔夫, 플래그스태프
Population
70,320
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 11' N Latitude / 111° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Maldives Time

Offset: MT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian

MT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for MT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
MT Abbreviation: Several time zones share MT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Malaysia Time - UTC +8
  • Maldives Time - UTC +5
  • Marquesas Time - UTC -9
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time