MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 10 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Flowing Wells, AZ, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory

Flowing Wells to Shuyukh al `Arrub call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Flowing Wells which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Shuyukh al `Arrub

6:30 am06:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Flowing Wells, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Flowing Wells, AZ, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory

Flowing Wells, AZ, USA Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Flowing Wells Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Flowing Wells Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Population
16,419
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 111° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Shuyukh al `Arrub Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shuyukh al `Arrub Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Khirbat `Arrub, Khirbat al `Arrub, Khirbat al ‘Arrūb, Khirbat ‘Arrūb, Shuyukh al `Arrub, Shuyūkh al ‘Arrūb, شيوخ العروب
Population
1,527
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 37' N Latitude / 35° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970