Arizona, USA
MST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 16 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Marana, AZ, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Yokkaichi, Japan

Marana to Yokkaichi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Marana which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Yokkaichi

10:30 pm22:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Marana, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yokkaichi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Marana, AZ, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Yokkaichi, Japan

Marana, AZ, USA Yokkaichi, Japan
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Marana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Marana Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
MZJ
Population
41,315
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 26' N Latitude / 111° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Yokkaichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yokkaichi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jokaichi, Jokaici, Jokkaichi, Jokkaiti, Yokkaichi, Yokkaiti, Yokkaiti-chhi, Yokkaiti-chhī, Yokkaitsi, si ri, si ri shi shi, yk ki chi, yoskaichi si, ywkaychy myh, ywkaytshy, ywkychy myy, Ёкаіці, Ёккаичи, Јокаичи, Йокаичи, Йоккаити, Йоккаичи, Йоккаїті, يوكايتشي, یوکایچی، میه, یوکای‌ایچی، میه, یوکیچی، مئی, ยกไกชิ, 四日, 四日市市, 욧카이치 시
Population
295,841
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 136° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81