MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7
MUT
Mauritius Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 11 hours behind of Mauritius Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Peoria, AZ, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in MUT

Peoria to MUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Peoria which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in MUT

1:30 pm13:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Peoria, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Mauritius Time (MUT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Peoria, AZ, USA / 12:30 am00:30 MUT

Peoria, AZ, USA MUT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Peoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Peoria Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Peori, Peoria, Peorija, Piorija, bywrya, pe'oriya, pi ao li ya, pioria, pywrya aryzwna, pywrya ayryzwna, Пеори, Пеория, Пиорија, Піорія, بيوريا, پیوریا، آریزونا, پیوریا، ایریزونا, पेओरिया, ピオリア, 皮奧里亞
Population
171,237
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 112° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1