MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7
NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 19 hours behind of NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Peoria, AZ, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Otorohanga, New Zealand

Peoria to Otorohanga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Peoria which corresponds to 10:30pm-12:30pm in Otorohanga

7:30 pm19:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Peoria, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Peoria, AZ, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Otorohanga, New Zealand

Peoria, AZ, USA Otorohanga, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Peoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Peoria Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Peori, Peoria, Peorija, Piorija, bywrya, pe'oriya, pi ao li ya, pioria, pywrya aryzwna, pywrya ayryzwna, Пеори, Пеория, Пиорија, Піорія, بيوريا, پیوریا، آریزونا, پیوریا، ایریزونا, पेओरिया, ピオリア, 皮奧里亞
Population
171,237
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 112° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64