Arizona, USA
MST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 15 hours behind PST ()
5:30 pm17:30 in Prescott, AZ, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in Pinamalayan, Philippines

Prescott to Pinamalayan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Prescott which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Pinamalayan

5:30 pm17:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Prescott, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 PST () (Pinamalayan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Prescott, AZ, USA / 8:30 am08:30 Pinamalayan, Philippines

Prescott, AZ, USA Pinamalayan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Prescott Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Prescott Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
PRC, Preskot, Preskott, bryskwt, preskata, prskt aryzwna, pu lei si ke te, puresukotto, Прескот, Прескотт, بريسكوت, پرسکت، آریزونا, پریسکوٹ، ایریزونا, प्रेस्कट, ፕሬስኮት፥ አሪዞና, プレスコット, 普雷斯科特
Population
41,899
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 32' N Latitude / 112° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pinamalayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pinamalayan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pinamalayan, Pinamalayán, Wawa
Population
43,521
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 02' N Latitude / 121° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63