MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7
Z
Zulu Time Zone
GMT +0

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 7 hours behind of Zulu Time Zone
12:00 am00:00 in Scottsdale, AZ, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Z

Scottsdale to Z call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Scottsdale which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Z

12:00 am00:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Scottsdale, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Zulu Time Zone (Z). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Scottsdale, AZ, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Z

Scottsdale, AZ, USA Z
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Scottsdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Scottsdale Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
SCF, Scottsdale, Skotsdejl, Skottsdejl, seukocheudeil, si ke ci dai er, skatasdela, skatzdyl aryzwna, skwtsdyl, sqwtsdyyl, sukottsuderu, Скотсдейл, Скотсдејл, Скоттсдейл, סקוטסדייל, سكوتسديل, سکاتزدیل، آریزونا, سکاٹسڈیل، ایریزونا, स्कटस्डेल, スコッツデール, 斯科茨代爾, 스코츠데일
Population
236,839
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 111° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1