Arizona, USA
MST
Greece
EEST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 10 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Tempe, AZ, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in Irakleio, Greece

Tempe to Irakleio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tempe which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Irakleio

4:00 pm16:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Tempe, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Irakleio, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Tempe, AZ, USA / 2:00 am02:00 Irakleio, Greece

Tempe, AZ, USA Irakleio, Greece
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Tempe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Tempe Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Butte City, Haydens Butte, Haydens Ferry, Haydens Mill, San Pablo, Tempe, Tempi, tan pei, tempe, tempi, tenpi, tmb, tmpy aryzwna, Темпе, Темпи, Темпі, تمب, تمپی، آریزونا, ٹیمپے، ایریزونا, तेम्पे, テンピ, 坦佩, 템피
Population
175,826
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 24' N Latitude / 111° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Irakleio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Irakleio Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Irakleio, Iraklion, Irákleio, Iráklion, Ηράκλειο
Population
49,642
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 03' N Latitude / 23° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30