Arizona, USA
MST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 15 hours behind PST ()
10:30 am10:30 in Tempe, AZ, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in Balagtas, Philippines

Tempe to Balagtas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Tempe which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Balagtas

10:30 am10:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Tempe, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 PST () (Balagtas, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Tempe, AZ, USA / 1:30 am01:30 Balagtas, Philippines

Tempe, AZ, USA Balagtas, Philippines
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Tempe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Tempe Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Butte City, Haydens Butte, Haydens Ferry, Haydens Mill, San Pablo, Tempe, Tempi, tan pei, tempe, tempi, tenpi, tmb, tmpy aryzwna, Темпе, Темпи, Темпі, تمب, تمپی، آریزونا, ٹیمپے، ایریزونا, तेम्पे, テンピ, 坦佩, 템피
Population
175,826
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 24' N Latitude / 111° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Balagtas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balagtas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Balagtas, Tabang
Population
59,826
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 49' N Latitude / 120° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63