Arizona, USA
MST
Tennessee, USA
EDT

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 3 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Tempe, AZ, USA is 3:30 pm15:30 in Bristol, TN, USA

Tempe to Bristol call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Tempe which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Bristol

12:30 pm12:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Tempe, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bristol, TN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Tempe, AZ, USA / 3:30 pm15:30 Bristol, TN, USA

Tempe, AZ, USA Bristol, TN, USA
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Tempe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Tempe Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Butte City, Haydens Butte, Haydens Ferry, Haydens Mill, San Pablo, Tempe, Tempi, tan pei, tempe, tempi, tenpi, tmb, tmpy aryzwna, Темпе, Темпи, Темпі, تمب, تمپی، آریزونا, ٹیمپے، ایریزونا, तेम्पे, テンピ, 坦佩, 템피
Population
175,826
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 24' N Latitude / 111° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bristol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bristol Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Alternative Names
Bristol, Sapling Grove, brystwl, brystwl tnsy, bu li si tuo er, burisutoru, Бристол, برسٹل، ٹینیسی, بريستول, بریستول، تنسی, ブリストル, 布里斯托爾
Population
26,666
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 82° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1