AMST
Armenia Summer Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind of Armenia Summer Time
9:30 am09:30 in Amirdzhan, Azerbaijan is 10:30 am10:30 in AMST

Amirdzhan to AMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Amirdzhan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in AMST

9:30 am09:30 (Amirdzhan, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Armenia Summer Time (AMST). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Amirdzhan, Azerbaijan / 10:30 am10:30 AMST

Amirdzhan, Azerbaijan AMST
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Amirdzhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Amirdzhan Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Amirabdzhan, Amiradzhan, Amiradzhany, Amircan, Amirdzhan, ∆Źmircan
Population
26,798
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 25' N Latitude / 49° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994