GALT
Galapagos Time
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of Galapagos Time
6:00 am06:00 in Amirdzhan, Azerbaijan is 8:00 pm20:00 in GALT

Amirdzhan to GALT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Amirdzhan which corresponds to 8am-10am in GALT

6:00 am06:00 (Amirdzhan, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Galapagos Time (GALT). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Amirdzhan, Azerbaijan / 8:00 pm20:00 GALT

Amirdzhan, Azerbaijan GALT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Amirdzhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Amirdzhan Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Amirabdzhan, Amiradzhan, Amiradzhany, Amircan, Amirdzhan, ∆Źmircan
Population
26,798
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 25' N Latitude / 49° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994