CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Amirdzhan, Azerbaijan is 8:30 am08:30 in Walvis Bay, Namibia

Amirdzhan to Walvis Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Amirdzhan which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Walvis Bay

10:30 am10:30 (Amirdzhan, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Walvis Bay, Namibia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Amirdzhan, Azerbaijan / 8:30 am08:30 Walvis Bay, Namibia

Amirdzhan, Azerbaijan Walvis Bay, Namibia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Amirdzhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Amirdzhan Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Amirabdzhan, Amiradzhan, Amiradzhany, Amircan, Amirdzhan, Əmircan
Population
26,798
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 25' N Latitude / 49° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Walvis Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Walvis Bay Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
Uolfish Bej, Uolfish-Bej, Uolvis-Behj, Valvis Bej, Volfis-Bej, Volvis Bejus, Volvis Bėjus, WVB, Walfisch-Bucht-Niederland, Walfischbucht, Walvis Bay, Walvisbaai, jing wan gang, u~orubisubei, wlfs by, wolbiseubei, Валвис Беј, Волфіш-Бей, Уолвіс-Бэй, Уолфиш Бей, Уолфиш-Бей, ואלוויס ביי, ولفس بي, ウォルビスベイ, 鲸湾港, 월비스베이
Population
52,058
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 57' S Latitude / 14° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264