IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Baku, Azerbaijan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Kamthi, India

Baku to Kamthi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Baku which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Kamthi

11:00 am11:00 (Baku, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kamthi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Baku, Azerbaijan / 12:30 pm12:30 Kamthi, India

Baku, Azerbaijan Kamthi, India
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Baku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Baku Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
BAK, Bacu, Bacú, Baki, Bako, Bakoe, Bakou, Baku, Bakue, Bakuo, Bakuu, Baky, Bakó, Bakú, Bakû, Bakü, Bakı, Baqu, Boku, Mpakou, ba ku, bakku, bako, baku, bakw, bakww, pakku, Μπακού, Баку, Бакы, Баҡы, Боку, Բաքու, באקו, باكو, باکو, باکوو, बाकु, बाकू, বাকু, பாக்கு, ബക്കു, บากู, པཱ་ཁི།, ბაქო, ባኩ, バクー, 巴库, 바쿠
Population
1,116,513
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 22' N Latitude / 49° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Kamthi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamthi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kamptee, Kamtha, Kamthi, Kāmtha, Kāmthi, kampti
Population
86,213
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 12' N Latitude / 79° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91