Azerbaijan
AST
India
IST

Time Difference

AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Barda, Azerbaijan is 4:30 am04:30 in Nimaj, India

Barda to Nimaj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Barda which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Nimaj

3:00 am03:00 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Barda, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Barda, Azerbaijan / 4:30 am04:30 Nimaj, India

Barda, Azerbaijan Nimaj, India
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Barda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barda Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Bard, Barda, Bardaa, Barde khot, Barnta, Berde, Berdė, Bärdä, Bǝrdǝ, Bərdə, Partav, ba er da, barda, brdh, Μπαρντά, Барда, Барде хот, Պարտավ, بردع, برده, ბარდა, 巴爾達
Population
37,372
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 22' N Latitude / 47° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91