Azerbaijan
AST
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) is 2 hours behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Kyurdarmir, Azerbaijan is 9:30 pm21:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan

Kyurdarmir to Tyul'kubas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kyurdarmir which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Tyul'kubas

7:30 pm19:30 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Kyurdarmir, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Kyurdarmir, Azerbaijan / 9:30 pm21:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan

Kyurdarmir, Azerbaijan Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kyurdarmir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyurdarmir Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Kiordamir, Kjurdamir, Kurdamir, Kyurdamir, Kyurdarmir, Kürdǝmir, Kürdəmir, Кюрдамир
Population
19,088
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 20' N Latitude / 48° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7