Azerbaijan
+04
PT
Palau Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind Palau Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Lankaran, Azerbaijan is 6:30 pm18:30 in PT

Lankaran to PT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Lankaran which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in PT

1:30 pm13:30 (Lankaran, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Palau Time (PT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Lankaran, Azerbaijan / 6:30 pm18:30 PT

Lankaran, Azerbaijan PT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Lankaran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lankaran Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
LLK, Lankaran, Lencoran, Lenkoran, Lenkoran', Ljankjaran, Länkäran, Lǝnkǝran, Lənkəran, Ленкорань, Лянкяран
Population
240,300
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' N Latitude / 48° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Palau Time

Offset: PT is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

PT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for PT
  • I - short form of 'India'
PT Abbreviation: Several time zones share PT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Pacific Time - UTC -8
  • Palau Time - UTC +9
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time