Azerbaijan
+04
Russia
OST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind OST (Omsk Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Lankaran, Azerbaijan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Kalachinsk, Russia

Lankaran to Kalachinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Lankaran which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kalachinsk

2:30 pm14:30 (Lankaran, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 OST (Omsk Standard Time) (Kalachinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Lankaran, Azerbaijan / 4:30 pm16:30 Kalachinsk, Russia

Lankaran, Azerbaijan Kalachinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Lankaran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lankaran Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
LLK, Lankaran, Lencoran, Lenkoran, Lenkoran', Ljankjaran, Länkäran, Lǝnkǝran, Lənkəran, Ленкорань, Лянкяран
Population
240,300
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' N Latitude / 48° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Kalachinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
OST - Omsk Standard Time
OMST - Omsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalachinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kalachinsk, Kalachly, Kalachynsk, Kalacinsk, Kalaczinsk, Kalanchinsk, Kalatchinsk, Kalatschinek, Kalatschinsk, Kalatsinsk, Kalatsjinsk, Kalatšinsk, Kalaĉinsk, Kalačinsk, Kałaczinsk, ka la qin si ke, kalachynsk, kalatshynsk, kallachinseukeu, Калачинск, Калачлы, Калачынск, كالاتشينسك, کالاچینسک, 卡拉欽斯克, 칼라친스크
Population
24,059
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 03' N Latitude / 74° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7