SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Lankaran, Azerbaijan is 12:30 am00:30 in Nigel, South Africa

Lankaran to Nigel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Lankaran which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Nigel

2:30 am02:30 (Lankaran, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Nigel, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Lankaran, Azerbaijan / 12:30 am00:30 Nigel, South Africa

Lankaran, Azerbaijan Nigel, South Africa
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Lankaran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lankaran Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
LLK, Lankaran, Lencoran, Lenkoran, Lenkoran', Ljankjaran, Länkäran, Lǝnkǝran, Lənkəran, Ленкорань, Лянкяран
Population
240,300
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' N Latitude / 48° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Nigel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Nigel Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Najdzhel, Nigel, Найджел
Population
140,644
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 25' S Latitude / 28° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27