Azerbaijan
AST
Central African Republic
WAT

Time Difference

AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Neftcala, Azerbaijan is 3:00 pm15:00 in Damara, Central African Republic

Neftcala to Damara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Neftcala which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Damara

6:00 pm18:00 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Neftcala, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Damara, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 pm18:00 Neftcala, Azerbaijan / 3:00 pm15:00 Damara, Central African Republic

Neftcala, Azerbaijan Damara, Central African Republic
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Neftcala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neftcala Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Neftcala, Neftechala, Neftçala, Nephte Chala, Poselok Tresta, Нефтечала
Population
18,661
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 22' N Latitude / 49° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Damara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Damara Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Damara, Дамара
Population
20,093
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 57' N Latitude / 18° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236