Azerbaijan
+04
+08
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind
11:30 pm23:30 in Pushkino, Azerbaijan is 3:30 am03:30 in +08

Pushkino to +08 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Pushkino which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in +08

11:30 pm23:30 (Pushkino, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (+08). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Pushkino, Azerbaijan / 3:30 am03:30 +08

Pushkino, Azerbaijan +08
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Pushkino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pushkino Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Bilasuvar, Biləsuvar, Pushkin, Pushkino, Puskin, Puşkin
Population
18,182
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 27' N Latitude / 48° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

+08

Offset: +08 is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Brunei, Mongolia, Malaysia, Russia, Singapore

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +08 timezone is Singapore from Singapore with population about 3.548 million people. Other major cities in the area are Kota Bharu, Kuala Lumpur, Klang, Ulaanbaatar

Daylight Saving: (+08) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore +08 remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, remains the same

+08 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for +08
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +08 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Brunei
  • Asia/Choibalsan
  • Asia/Irkutsk
  • Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
  • Asia/Kuching
  • Asia/Singapore
  • Asia/Ulaanbaatar
  • Asia/Ulan_Bator
  • Etc/GMT-8
  • Singapore
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time