Azerbaijan
AST
PST
Peru Standard Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of Peru Standard Time
6:00 am06:00 in Pushkino, Azerbaijan is 9:00 pm21:00 in PST

Pushkino to PST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Pushkino which corresponds to 8am-10am in PST

6:00 am06:00 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Pushkino, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Peru Standard Time (PST). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Pushkino, Azerbaijan / 9:00 pm21:00 PST

Pushkino, Azerbaijan PST
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Pushkino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pushkino Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Bilasuvar, Biləsuvar, Pushkin, Pushkino, Puskin, Puşkin
Population
18,182
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 27' N Latitude / 48° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Peru Standard Time

Offset: PST is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

PST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for PST
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
PST Abbreviation: Several time zones share PST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Pacific Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Pitcairn Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Peru Standard Time - UTC -5
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone