Azerbaijan
AST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Pushkino, Azerbaijan is 6:30 pm18:30 in Ibirataia, Brazil

Pushkino to Ibirataia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Pushkino which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ibirataia

1:30 am01:30 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Pushkino, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Ibirataia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Pushkino, Azerbaijan / 6:30 pm18:30 Ibirataia, Brazil

Pushkino, Azerbaijan Ibirataia, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Pushkino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pushkino Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Bilasuvar, Biləsuvar, Pushkin, Pushkino, Puskin, Puşkin
Population
18,182
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 27' N Latitude / 48° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Ibirataia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ibirataia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tesouras, Ubirataia
Population
19,942
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 04' S Latitude / 39° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55