Azerbaijan
+04
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Pushkino, Azerbaijan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Highland, CA, USA

Pushkino to Highland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Pushkino which corresponds to 7am-9am in Highland

4:30 am04:30 (Pushkino, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Highland, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Pushkino, Azerbaijan / 4:30 pm16:30 Highland, CA, USA

Pushkino, Azerbaijan Highland, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Pushkino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pushkino Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Bilasuvar, Biləsuvar, Pushkin, Pushkino, Puskin, Puşkin
Population
18,182
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 27' N Latitude / 48° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Highland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Highland Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Highland, Highlands, Khajland, ha'ilyanda, hai lan, haillaendeu, hayland, haylnd kalyfrnya, Хайланд, Хајланд, هايلاند, هایلند، کالیفرنیا, हाइल्यान्ड, 海兰, 하일랜드
Population
54,854
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 07' N Latitude / 117° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1