Azerbaijan
AST
Australia
ACST

Time Difference

AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind ACST (Australian Central Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Shamkhor, Azerbaijan is 6:30 am06:30 in Palmerston, Australia

Shamkhor to Palmerston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Shamkhor which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Palmerston

1:00 am01:00 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Shamkhor, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Palmerston, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Shamkhor, Azerbaijan / 6:30 am06:30 Palmerston, Australia

Shamkhor, Azerbaijan Palmerston, Australia
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Shamkhor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shamkhor Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Anino, Annenfel'd, Annenfel’d, Annino, Samkir, Samxor, Shamkhor, Shamkir, shmkyr, Şamxor, Şǝmkir, Şəmkir, Шамки́р, Шамкир, شمكير
Population
35,421
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 46° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Palmerston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Palmerston Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Palmerston, pa mo si dun, Палмерстон, پالمرسٹون, პალმერსტონი, 帕默斯頓
Population
25,000
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 29' S Latitude / 130° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61