Azerbaijan
AST
China
CST

Time Difference

AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) is 4 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Shamkhor, Azerbaijan is 11:00 am11:00 in Yanjiang, China

Shamkhor to Yanjiang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Shamkhor which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Yanjiang

7:00 am07:00 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Shamkhor, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yanjiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Shamkhor, Azerbaijan / 11:00 am11:00 Yanjiang, China

Shamkhor, Azerbaijan Yanjiang, China
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Shamkhor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shamkhor Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Anino, Annenfel'd, Annenfel’d, Annino, Samkir, Samxor, Shamkhor, Shamkir, shmkyr, Şamxor, Şǝmkir, Şəmkir, Шамки́р, Шамкир, شمكير
Population
35,421
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 46° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Yanjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Czyjan, Tszoyan, Tszöyan, Tzeyang, Tzeyang-hsien, Tzu-yang, Tzu-yang-hsien, Yanjiang, Ziyang, yan jiang, Цзыян, 雁江
Population
87,400
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 07' N Latitude / 104° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86