Azerbaijan
AST
India
IST

Time Difference

AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Shamkhor, Azerbaijan is 1:30 am01:30 in Nirmali, India

Shamkhor to Nirmali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Shamkhor which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Nirmali

12:00 am00:00 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Shamkhor, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nirmali, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Shamkhor, Azerbaijan / 1:30 am01:30 Nirmali, India

Shamkhor, Azerbaijan Nirmali, India
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Shamkhor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shamkhor Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Anino, Annenfel'd, Annenfel’d, Annino, Samkir, Samxor, Shamkhor, Shamkir, shmkyr, Şamxor, Şǝmkir, Şəmkir, Шамки́р, Шамкир, شمكير
Population
35,421
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 46° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Nirmali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nirmali Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nirmali, Nirmāli
Population
17,102
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 18' N Latitude / 86° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91