Azerbaijan
AST
Mexico
MST

Time Difference

AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Shamkhor, Azerbaijan is 2:30 pm14:30 in Villa de Costa Rica, Mexico

Shamkhor to Villa de Costa Rica call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Shamkhor which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Villa de Costa Rica

1:30 am01:30 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Shamkhor, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Villa de Costa Rica, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Shamkhor, Azerbaijan / 2:30 pm14:30 Villa de Costa Rica, Mexico

Shamkhor, Azerbaijan Villa de Costa Rica, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Shamkhor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shamkhor Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Anino, Annenfel'd, Annenfel’d, Annino, Samkir, Samxor, Shamkhor, Shamkir, shmkyr, Şamxor, Şǝmkir, Şəmkir, Шамки́р, Шамкир, شمكير
Population
35,421
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 46° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Villa de Costa Rica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa de Costa Rica Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Costa Rica, Kosta-Rika, Villa de Costa Rica, Коста-Рика
Population
24,874
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 35' N Latitude / 107° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52