Azerbaijan
AST
France
CET

Time Difference

AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Sumqayit, Azerbaijan is 3:30 am03:30 in La Valentine, France

Sumqayit to La Valentine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Sumqayit which corresponds to 8am-3pm in La Valentine

6:30 am06:30 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Sumqayit, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CET (Central European Time) (La Valentine, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 am06:30 Sumqayit, Azerbaijan / 3:30 am03:30 La Valentine, France

Sumqayit, Azerbaijan La Valentine, France
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Sumqayit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sumqayit Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Sumgait, Sumgjajet, Sumqayit, Sumqayyt, Sumqayıt, Сумгаит, סומגאיט
Population
265,150
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 35' N Latitude / 49° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

La Valentine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Valentine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
La Valentine
Population
3,212
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 17' N Latitude / 5° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33