Azerbaijan
+04
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Sumqayit, Azerbaijan is 5:00 am05:00 in Kuenzelsau, Germany

Sumqayit to Kuenzelsau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sumqayit which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Kuenzelsau

7:00 am07:00 (Sumqayit, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kuenzelsau, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Sumqayit, Azerbaijan / 5:00 am05:00 Kuenzelsau, Germany

Sumqayit, Azerbaijan Kuenzelsau, Germany
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sumqayit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sumqayit Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Sumgait, Sumgjajet, Sumqayit, Sumqayyt, Sumqayıt, Сумгаит, סומגאיט
Population
265,150
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 35' N Latitude / 49° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Kuenzelsau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuenzelsau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kincelsau, Kjuncel'zau, Kuenzelsau, Kunzelsau, Künzelsau, jin ce er shao, kwntsalw, kwntslzaw, kyuntsu~eruzau, Кинцелсау, Кюнцельзау, كونتسلزاو, کونتسالو, キュンツェルザウ, 金策尔绍
Population
15,070
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 16' N Latitude / 9° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49