CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Xankandi, Azerbaijan is 10:00 pm22:00 in San Marco d'Alunzio, Italy

Xankandi to San Marco d'Alunzio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Xankandi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in San Marco d'Alunzio

12:00 am00:00 (Xankandi, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (San Marco d'Alunzio, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Xankandi, Azerbaijan / 10:00 pm22:00 San Marco d'Alunzio, Italy

Xankandi, Azerbaijan San Marco d'Alunzio, Italy
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Xankandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Xankandi Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Chankaendi, Chankändi, Hankendi, Khankendi, Khankendy, Stepanakert, Xankǝndi, Xankəndi, khankandy, khankndy, ʼzryt, Степанакерт, אזרית, خانكندي, خانکَندی
Population
53,100
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 46° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

San Marco d'Alunzio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Marco d'Alunzio Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
San Marco d'Alunzio
Population
1,833
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 04' N Latitude / 14° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39