Azerbaijan
AST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) is 1 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Yeni Suraxani, Azerbaijan is 4:00 am04:00 in Basirpur, Pakistan

Yeni Suraxani to Basirpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Yeni Suraxani which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Basirpur

3:00 am03:00 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Yeni Suraxani, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Basirpur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Yeni Suraxani, Azerbaijan / 4:00 am04:00 Basirpur, Pakistan

Yeni Suraxani, Azerbaijan Basirpur, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Yeni Suraxani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yeni Suraxani Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Imeni Kirova, Kirov Adina, Kirov Adına, Kirova, Poselok Imeni Kirova, Posëlok Imeni Kirova, Rasulzada, Rəsulzadə, Yeni Suraxani, Yeni Suraxanı, Yeni-Surakhany
Population
16,127
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 25' N Latitude / 50° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Basirpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Basirpur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Basirpur
Population
41,617
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 34' N Latitude / 73° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92