Azerbaijan
AST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
11:00 am11:00 in Yevlakh, Azerbaijan is 10:00 am10:00 in Savur, Turkey

Yevlakh to Savur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Yevlakh which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Savur

11:00 am11:00 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Yevlakh, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Savur, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Yevlakh, Azerbaijan / 10:00 am10:00 Savur, Turkey

Yevlakh, Azerbaijan Savur, Turkey
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Yevlakh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yevlakh Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Avlakh, Evlakh, Jewlach, YLV, Yevlakh, Yevlax, Евлах
Population
127,400
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 37' N Latitude / 47° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Savur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Savur Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Savur
Population
8,658
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 32' N Latitude / 40° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90