Bahamas
EDT
Kazakhstan
+06

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind
7:00 am07:00 in Nassau, Bahamas is 5:00 pm17:00 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan

Nassau to Zhabagly call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nassau which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Zhabagly

7:00 am07:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Nassau, Bahamas). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Nassau, Bahamas / 5:00 pm17:00 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan

Nassau, Bahamas Zhabagly, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Nassau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nassau Facts

Country
Bahamas
Alternative Names
City of Nassau, NAS, Nasau, Nasauo, Nasaŭo, Naso, Nassaou, Nassau, Nassau City, Nassau pa Bahamas, Nassau på Bahamas, Nasáu, na sao, nasa'u, nasau, nasaw, nasayw, nasea, naso, nasso, neco, nsaw, Νασσάου, Насау, Нассау, Նասաու, נסאו, ناسائو, ناساو, نساؤ, नासाउ, নাসাউ, ਨਸਾਊ, நேசோ, നാസോ, แนสซอ, ན་སའོ།, ნასაუ, ናሶ, ナッソー, 拿騷, 拿骚, 나사우, 나소
Population
227,940
Currency
Dollar (BSD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 03' N Latitude / 77° 20' W Longitude

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7