Bahrain
+03

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Dar Kulayb, Bahrain is 11:00 pm23:00 in San Vito dei Normanni, Italy

Dar Kulayb to San Vito dei Normanni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Dar Kulayb which corresponds to 8am-4pm in San Vito dei Normanni

1:00 am01:00 (Dar Kulayb, Bahrain). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CET (Central European Time) (San Vito dei Normanni, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Dar Kulayb, Bahrain / 11:00 pm23:00 San Vito dei Normanni, Italy

Dar Kulayb, Bahrain San Vito dei Normanni, Italy
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Dar Kulayb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dar Kulayb Facts

Country
Bahrain
Alternative Names
Dar Chulaib, Dar Kulaib, Dar Kulayb, Dār Kulaib, Dār Kulayb, dar kulayb, دَار كُلَيْب
Population
65,466
Currency
Dinar (BHD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 04' N Latitude / 50° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+973

San Vito dei Normanni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Vito dei Normanni Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
San Vito de' Normanni
Population
17,617
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 17° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39