Bahrain
+03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Madinat Hamad, Bahrain is 6:30 pm18:30 in Hailin, China

Madinat Hamad to Hailin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Madinat Hamad which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Hailin

1:30 pm13:30 (Madinat Hamad, Bahrain). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Hailin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Madinat Hamad, Bahrain / 6:30 pm18:30 Hailin, China

Madinat Hamad, Bahrain Hailin, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Madinat Hamad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Madinat Hamad Facts

Country
Bahrain
Alternative Names
Hamad Town, Madinat Hamad, Madīnat Ḩamad, madinat hamad, مَدِينَة حَمَد
Population
52,718
Currency
Dinar (BHD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 06' N Latitude / 50° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+973

Hailin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hailin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lin-chen, Hai-lin-ts'un, Hai-lin-ts’un, Hailin, Hailin Shi, Khajlin, hai lin, hai lin shi, Хайлин, 海林, 海林市
Population
85,578
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 34' N Latitude / 129° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86