Bahrain
+03
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of PST ()
1:30 pm13:30 in Madinat Hamad, Bahrain is 6:30 pm18:30 in Gerona, Philippines

Madinat Hamad to Gerona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Madinat Hamad which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Gerona

1:30 pm13:30 (Madinat Hamad, Bahrain). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 PST () (Gerona, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Madinat Hamad, Bahrain / 6:30 pm18:30 Gerona, Philippines

Madinat Hamad, Bahrain Gerona, Philippines
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Madinat Hamad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Madinat Hamad Facts

Country
Bahrain
Alternative Names
Hamad Town, Madinat Hamad, Madīnat Ḩamad, madinat hamad, مَدِينَة حَمَد
Population
52,718
Currency
Dinar (BHD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 06' N Latitude / 50° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+973

Gerona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gerona Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Gerona, Zherona, Жерона
Population
40,914
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 36' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63