Bahrain
+03
Albania
CEST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Sitrah, Bahrain is 3:30 pm15:30 in Kashar, Albania

Sitrah to Kashar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sitrah which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kashar

4:30 pm16:30 (Sitrah, Bahrain). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kashar, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Sitrah, Bahrain / 3:30 pm15:30 Kashar, Albania

Sitrah, Bahrain Kashar, Albania
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sitrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sitrah Facts

Country
Bahrain
Alternative Names
Sitra, Sitrah, sitrat, strh, strt, sytrh, Ситра, סיטרה, سترة, ستره, سترہ, سِتْرَة
Population
37,657
Currency
Dinar (BHD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 09' N Latitude / 50° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+973

Kashar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kashar Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Kashar, Kashari
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 19° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355