Bangladesh
BST
Ecuador
-05

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Bheramara, Bangladesh is 12:00 am00:00 in Manta, Ecuador

Bheramara to Manta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Bheramara which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Manta

11:00 am11:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Bheramara, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Manta, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Bheramara, Bangladesh / 12:00 am00:00 Manta, Ecuador

Bheramara, Bangladesh Manta, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Bheramara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bheramara Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bhairamara, Bheramara, Bherāmāra
Population
38,159
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 01' N Latitude / 88° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Manta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manta Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
MEC, Manta, Manta Ecuador, Puerto de Manta, man ta, manta, Манта, მანტა, 曼塔, 만타
Population
183,166
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 57' S Latitude / 80° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593