BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
GMT +6
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Bheramara, Bangladesh is 11:00 am11:00 in Damascus, Syria

Bheramara to Damascus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Bheramara which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Damascus

2:00 pm14:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Bheramara, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Damascus, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Bheramara, Bangladesh / 11:00 am11:00 Damascus, Syria

Bheramara, Bangladesh Damascus, Syria
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Bheramara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Bheramara Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bhairamara, Bheramara, Bherāmāra
Population
38,159
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 01' N Latitude / 88° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Damascus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Damascus Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al-Sham, Al-Shām, An Damaisc, Cham, DAM, Damas, Damasc, Damasch, Damasco, Damascu, Damascus, Damasek, Damashq, Damasiko, Damask, Damask, Damaska, Damaskas, Damasko, Damaskos, Damaskosy, Damasku, Damaskus, Damaszek, Damaszkusz, Damašek, Dameski, Dammeseq, Damsyik, Dimaejk, Dimaesq, Dimashk, Dimashk al-Sham, Dimashk al-Shām, Dimashku, Dimashq, Dimeshki esh Sham, Dimishiq, Dimishku, Dimishq, Dimäjk, Dimäşq, Domas, Domás, Dàmáskù, Dəməşq, Esh Sham, Esh Shām, Kamakeko, Ndamako, Ndamáko, Sam, d mshq, da ma shi ge, damasaka, damasakasa, damaseukuseu, damaskas, damaskasa, damasukasu, dameska, damiska, dimisqu, dmshq, dmsq, drmswq, timisku, Şam, Δαμασκός, Дамаск, Дамаскус, Дамаскъ, Димашкъ, Димишкъ, Димишқ, Դամասկոս, דמשק, د مشق, دمشق, دیمەشق, دەمەشىق, ܕܪܡܣܘܩ, ދިމިޝްޤު, दमास्कस, दमिश्क, দামেস্ক, ਦਮਸ਼ਕ, ଡାମାସକସ, திமிஷ்கு, ಡಮಾಸ್ಕಸ್, ദമാസ്കസ്, ดามัสกัส, དྷ་མ་སི་ཁོ་སི།, ဒမားစကပ်မြို့, დამასკი, ደማስቆ, ダマスカス, 大馬士革, 大马士革, 다마스쿠스, 𐌳𐌰𐌼𐌰𐍃𐌺𐍉/Damasko
Population
1,569,394
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 36° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963