Bangladesh
+06
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Bhola, Bangladesh is 4:00 pm16:00 in Alfter, Germany

Bhola to Alfter call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Bhola which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Alfter

8:00 pm20:00 (Bhola, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Alfter, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Bhola, Bangladesh / 4:00 pm16:00 Alfter, Germany

Bhola, Bangladesh Alfter, Germany
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Bhola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bhola Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bhola, Bhola District, Bkhola, Huyen Bhola, Huyện Bhola, bhola jela, bhola jila, bo la xian, Бхола, ضلع بھولا, ভোলা জিলা, ভোলা জেলা, 波拉縣
Population
99,079
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 41' N Latitude / 90° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Alfter Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Alfter Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al'fter, Alefte, Alfter, a er fu te, alftr, Алфтер, Альфтер, الفتر, 阿尔夫特
Population
21,814
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 43' N Latitude / 7° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49