Bangladesh
+06
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Bhola, Bangladesh is 12:30 pm12:30 in Elmina, Ghana

Bhola to Elmina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Bhola which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Elmina

6:30 pm18:30 (Bhola, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Elmina, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Bhola, Bangladesh / 12:30 pm12:30 Elmina, Ghana

Bhola, Bangladesh Elmina, Ghana
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Bhola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bhola Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bhola, Bhola District, Bkhola, Huyen Bhola, Huyện Bhola, bhola jela, bhola jila, bo la xian, Бхола, ضلع بھولا, ভোলা জিলা, ভোলা জেলা, 波拉縣
Population
99,079
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 41' N Latitude / 90° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Elmina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Elmina Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Dena, Edina, Ehlmina, Elmina, Saint George Del Mina, Sao Jorge da Mina, São Jorge da Mina, aylmyna, elmina, erumina, Елмина, Элмина, אלמינה, ایلمینا, エルミナ, 엘미나
Population
25,560
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 05' N Latitude / 1° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233